08.11.2013 - BIA is a supporting organisation of the South Caucasus Environmental Infrastructure & New Energy Investment Summit 2014
BIA  (Business Information Agency) is a supporting organisation of the South Caucasus Environmental Infrastructure & New Energy Investment Summit 2014, which will be held on February 6-7, 2014 at Georgia Expo Conference Hall in Tbilisi under the Auspices of the Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia as well as of the Ministry of Energy of Georgia.
New projects shaping up, updated technologies, experienced solutions and financing priorities to support infrastructure and new energy development in the Caucasus countries will be at centre focus during this 2-day event.
The event is already attracting a lot of interest within the international business community. 35 prime speakers will contribute their views and expertise on this occasion and also interact with the participants during the Q&A sessions.
The Summit presents itself as the leading Regional event of this kind, offering a major platform for the industry experts, key services suppliers, investors,  International Financial Institutions, national and sub-national Government representatives of Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia.
Audience profile:  The  participants at the Summit will be from fossil and renewable energy companies and consultants, providers of municipal and urban services, public works department, traffic and roads department, control water authority, infrastructure developers, public utilities providers, waste management, environmental agencies, town planners and architects, building industry professionals, construction and real estate, transport and logistical companies, , International Financial Institutions (IFIs), banks, investors and private equity companies, legal and consulting firms, PPP advisors, ICT companies, mayors, State Government representatives and more.
Delegates will come from Georgia, Azerbaijan, Armenia as well as from Turkey, Russia, CEE and Western Europe countries, Central Asia and also from Middle East ( mainly GCC) and the US.
Agenda and Registration: To request the agenda or for more information on participation fee, please contact Francis Smith, Event Director , telephone +32 2 662 16 12 or email to