18.02.2014 - JSC "BIA" offers 15% discount to ICC Georgia Discount Card Holders
At the end of January, the International Chamber of Commerce of Georgia (ICC-Georgia) launched its new initiative – ICC Georgia Discount Card that offers exclusive cut-price deals to its organizations, members’ staff and youth members.
This is the most inclusive and diverse discount card in Georgia that offers exclusive discount deals (up to 75% in some cases) from 15 various businesses in pharmaceutical, consulting, advertising, press, tourism and other industries. The discount list of participants will be constantly upgraded and increased throughout the year
JSC "BIA" joined the initiative and currently offers 15% discount on access to its product, Business Catalogue.
The aim of the program is to increase customer loyalty, company visibility and revenues for discount participants, while for the cardholders it gives an opportunity to get discounts on various services and products offered by participating members. More than five thousand cards have already been distributed.
More information about ICC discount project is available at:
For any inquiries regarding Business Catalogue, please, contact: