At the end of January, the International Chamber of Commerce of Georgia (ICC-Georgia) launched its new initiative – ICC Georgia Discount Card that offers exclusive cut-price deals to its organizations, members’ staff and youth members.
Since its inception, the number of BIA’s local as well as international partners has been growing rapidly. Recently, one of the largest Russian companies operating in the field of business information – CredInform has joined the list of BIA’s partners. The main objectives of CredInform are to reduce commercial risks and to enhance trust among business representatives.
18–24 ნოემბერს, საქართველოში მასშტაბური საერთაშორისო პროექტი ”გლობალური მეწარმეობის კვირეული” გაიმართება. უკვე მეორედ, „ალიანს ჯგუფი ჰოლდინგის“ შვილობილი კომპანიები, „ალიანს ჯგუფი კაპიტალი“ და „ბია“ (ბიზნეს ინფორმაციის სააგენტო) ღონისძიების ოფიციალური სპონსორები არიან.
15 ნოემბრიდან 30 ნოემბრამდე, სს “ბია“ "პიარ იქსჩეინჯზე" დარეგისტრირებულ მენეჯერებს საშუალებას აძლევს მიიღონ „ბიზნეს კატალოგში“ ( საკუთარი კომპანიის ლოგოს, აღწერილობითი ტექსტისა და 10 საძიებო სიტყვის 1 წლით უფასოდ განთავსების საშუალება.
BIA  (Business Information Agency) is a supporting organisation of the South Caucasus Environmental Infrastructure & New Energy Investment Summit 2014, which will be held on February 6-7, 2014 at Georgia Expo Conference Hall in Tbilisi under the Auspices of the Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia as well as of the Ministry of Energy of Georgia.
New projects shaping up, updated technologies, experienced solutions and financing priorities to support infrastructure and new energy development in the Caucasus countries will be at centre focus during this 2-day event.
The event is already attracting a lot of interest within the international business community. 35 prime speakers will contribute their views and expertise on this occasion and also interact with the participants during the Q&A sessions.